JUNIOR SECTION - VOCAL

 
COMPETITION

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

 

15a Solo 5-6

Calum Garvin, Oban

Olivia Sexton

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Marsaili MacNeil,

Isle of Barra

Maria Clark, Oban

 

 

15b Solo 7-8

Clare Frances MacNeil

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Ellen MacKechnie

Rockfield Primary School

 

Murdo MacLennnan

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

16a Girls Solo 9-10

Shannon MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Bethan Sexton

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Anna Garvin, Oban

 

 

16b Boys Solo 9-10

Angus MacLennan

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

 

17a Girls Solo 11-12

Kirsten MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Mollie MacFarlane

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

17b Boys Solo 11-12

Alexander MacLachlan

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

 

18a Girls Solo 13-15

Katrina MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Rowanne MacLachlan

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

18b Boys Solo 13-15

Malcolm Clark, Oban

 

 

 

19a Solo 5-6

Robert Elwis,

Tobermory Primary School

 

 

 

19b Solo 7-8

Hamish Elwis,

Tobermory Primary School

Brodie Carmichael

Tobermory High School

 

 

20a Girls Solo 9-10

Emma MacFarlane

Tarbert Academy

Niamh Hegarty

Tarbert Academy

Grace Elwis

Tobermory Primary School

 

20b Boys Solo 9-10

Keir Carmichael

Tobermory Primary School

 

 

 

21a Girls Solo 11-12

Emma Dixon, Mid Argyll

Holly Beth MacGregor

Lochgilphead

Maura Gillies,

Tarbert Academy

Isobel Downing

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

22a Girls Solo 13-15

Emma Patterson

Minard

Georgina Durie

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

23a Traditional Solo U13

Shannon MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Angus MacLennan

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

23b Traditional Solo 13-18

John Fitness

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

 

24 Solo-Leanabh an Aigh

Keir Carmicheal

Tobermory Primary School

Shannon MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Grace Elwis

Tobermory Primary School

 

25 Girls Solo 13-16 Mull Song

Katrina MacLean

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Georgina Durie

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

26 Girls Solo 16-18

Kirsty Dixon

Mid Argyll

Kirsten Patterson

Mid Argyll

Katy McAdam

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

27 Boys Solo 16-18

Phillip Todd

Wick

John Fitness

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

 

 

28 Duet U13

Ashley Fergusson

Mairi Campbell

Lochgilphead

Niamh Heggarty

Emma MacFarlane

Tarbert Academy

 

 

29 Duet 13-18

Kirsty Dixon

Kirsten Patterson

Mid Argyll

Emma Dixon

Emma Patterson

Mid Argyll

 

 

30a Action Song U13

Salen Primary School

Lochaline Primary 1-3

Lochaline Primary 4-7

 

30b Action Song 13-18

C̣isir Sgire Earraghaidheal a Tuath

 

 

 

31a Folk Group U13

Bun Sgoil Eilean Idhe

Salen Primary School

 

 

31b Folk Group 13-18

Clann Latharna

 

 

 

32 Choral Unison U13

C̣isir bun Sgoil Achadh na Creig

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

C̣isir ̣g Tobar Mhoire

 

34 Choral Puirt a Beul U13

C̣isir bun Sgoil Achadh na Creig

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

C̣isir ̣g Tobar Mhoire

 

35 Choral Unison U18

C̣isir ̣g Dhail riata

 

 

 

36 Choral Harmony U18

C̣isir ̣g Dhail riata

 

 

 

37 Choral Puirt a Beul U18

C̣isir ̣g Dhail riata